Friday, October 28, 2016

Get a Vietnam visa for Singaporean

By visa Vietnam  |  12:52 AM No comments

As Singaporean passport holders you are not require visa to Vietnam up to 30 days. If you need to stay longer then you need to apply for Vietnam visas. You can apply for Vietnam business or tourist visas with Vietnam embassy in Singapore or you can also apply for Vietnam visa online with Vietnam Immigration Department.


Vietnam Embassy in Singapore
Chancery: 10 Leedon Park Singapore 267887
Telephone: 64625938 (Protocol & Administration) 64625994 (Consular)
Fax: 64689863 (Protocol & Administration) 64625936 (Consular )
Website : www.vietnamembassy-singapore.org

Here is how to apply online for the letter of approval via our website:
To get the Vietnam visa for Singaporean via online application you need a letter of approval which you get through our service from our website. Simply follow steps outlined below:
- Visit VOA website and fill it up with the required valid information about you and submit back to our website.
- Pay the visa application fees as guided by our instructions.
- Allow for up to 48 working hours to receive your letter of approval from us by email.

With the letter of approval you only need to complete the steps outlined below to get your Vietnam visa for Singaporean
- Download and print the letter of approval you received by email for use as temporal identification document when boarding a plane to Vietnam.
- Upon landing at any of the three international airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, NoiBai, Da Nang) walk straight to the ‘Visa on Arrival Office’ and present your letter of approval, your passport and your two passport photos.
- Pay the set visa stamping fees to have your Vietnam visa stamped on your passport and handed over to you right there.
There you go! You have your Vietnam visa for Singaporean at hand.

Conditions to getting the Vietnam visa for Singaporean
- You must have a valid passport acquired at least six months prior to the date of applying for your visa. The passport must also have a longer validity than the Vietnam visa you wish to apply for.
- You must have two of your most recent passport photos taken within the last six months.
- Must fill in the visa application forms with valid data that matches that in your passport.

Author: visa Vietnam

0 comments:

E-mail Newsletter

Sign up now to receive breaking news and to hear what's new with us.

Recent Articles

TOP